slide01

Staff List

Principal, Vice Principals & Chief Coordinators

1 Shylaja O R Principal
2 Swarupkumar Vice Principal(Discipline)
3 Sreelaja K L Vice Principal(Academics-Arts & Languages))
4 Pinky V R Vice Principal(Academics-Science,Maths,Computer)
5 Smitha V R Chief coordinator(Secondary)
6 Bindhu samuel Chief Coordinator(Primary)

English

1 Chitra C PGT
2 Venkata Sarada TGT
3 Rathi Sundaram TGT
4 Anupama J Chandran TGT
5 Neethu G R PRT
6 Lincy Chandran PRT
7 Viji Sukesh PRT
8 Raji S PRT
9 Archa S Gireesh PRT
10 Jacquline xavier PRT
11 Surya Nair PRT

Mathematics

1 Jayakumar P PGT
2 Suja P S PGT
3 Anitha Kumari K TGT
4 Bindu R TGT
5 Asha M K TGT
6 Supriya C TGT
7 Praseetha V N TGT
8 Saritha M S TGT
9 Padmaja K V TGT
10 Manju N Nair PRT
11 Smitha S PRT
12 Deepa G PRT
13 Beena S PRT
14 Helen Vincent PRT
15 Divya P S PRT
16 Radhika V J PRT
17 Salin Mary Varghese PRT
18 Aswathy U S PRT
19 Akshara Gopan PRT

Physics

1 Bindu P G PGT
2 Sushama M S PGT
3 Nikhil Vishnu PGT
4 Rajashree Nair R PGT
5 Ranjitha Ramesh TGT
6 Hema C V TGT
7 Bindhu Azhakath PRT

Chemistry

1 Swarup Kumar PGT
2 Meera M PGT
3 Sreerekha S PGT
4 Asha S S Nair PGT
5 Sunil G TGT
6 Smitha Annie Kuruvila TGT
7 Uma V L TGT
8 Shiji S Kumar TGT

Biology & Biotechnology

1 Pinky V R PGT
2 Smitha V R PGT
3 Omibala K PGT
4 Sumithra devi TGT
5 Nisha L S TGT
6 Sreeja S Nair TGT
7 Anupama U S TGT

Computer Science

1 Sujarani B L PGT
2 Sobha B TGT
3 Thara Nair TGT
4 Sindhu Sivan TGT
5 Rajesh R V TGT
6 Maya Sunil PRT
7 Sithara C P PRT
8 Gouriravi PRT
9 Latha R PRT
10 Yamini Asok PRT

Commerce

1 Kalish K Nair PGT
2 Rashmi C TGT
3 Beena V TGT
4 Vincy Biju TGT

Economics

1 Sreelaja K L PGT
2 Bindhu samuel PGT
3 Jabeen Irshad PGT
4 Beena Gopakumar TGT
5 Sharmila P S PRT
6 Rejani Retnakar PRT

Social Science

1 R P Unnikrishnan PGT
2 Mini Kesavan PGT
3 Soji John PGT
4 Reena Jemin Maroky TGT
5 Smitha L S PRT
6 Chitra V H PRT
7 Seena Sanan PRT
8 Geethika Kaushal PRT
9 Sreela kumari PRT
10 Sreelekshmi G R PRT
11 Anila O S PRT- NSS coordinator
12 Manjula R PRT
13 Bindu V L PRT
14 Devi Priya S PRT
15 Reena B Manilal PRT
16 Sandhya R S PRT
17 Saranya S PRT

Fashion studies

1 Anju Jaconb Kunnath PRT

Science

1 Aswathy M G TGT
2 Rashmi S PRT
3 Surya V PRT
4 Athira S Nair PRT
5 Brahmaja H J PRT
6 Divya Nair PRT
7 Aarathy S S PRT
8 Briji S Pillai PRT

Physical Education

1 Biju B S PET
2 Umesh U PET
3 Resmi V S PET
4 Sairadha P K PET
5 SajanThulaseedha ran PET
6 Ambooty PET
7 Rajesh S J PET

Malayalam

1 Anitha Kumari S R PGT
2 Pushpakumari TGT
3 Jayasree V TGT
4 Jeeva K S TGT
5 Rekhachandran R P TGT
6 Dr.Raji R Nair TGT
7 Sandhyadevi PRT
8 Smitha S PRT
9 Swapna S PRT
10 Sheeba R PRT
11 Rachana M I PRT

Hindi

1 Anuradha P S TGT
2 Aswathy P S TGT
3 Vimala K M TGT
4 Sobha H C TGT
5 Bindhu S PRT
6 Resmi K S PRT
7 Soorya R S Nair PRT
8 Harita T Viswam PRT

Sanskrit

1 Jyothilekshmi M PRT
2 Apsara M T PRT

French

1 Lekshmi A R PRT

Health Wellness Teacher

1 Raji K Mathew Health Wellness-Councillor
2 Jisha P R Health Wellness-Councillor

Special Educators

1 Nissa Iranious PRT
2 Renjitham V PRT

Speech Therapist

1 Amritha Sony Speech Therapist

Yoga

1 Kannan J TGT
2 Mahesh G V PRT

ART

1 Krishnakumar A TGT

Music

1 R Sreekumar TGT
2 Hiranmayi devi PRT

Librarian

1 Manjunath J R Librarian
2 Vidya V L Librarian

Kindergarten

1 Vijaya Nair CoordinatorKG & I
2 Preetha B S NT
3 Santhakumari NT
4 Shameera Rahim NT
5 Varaniya K Rajan NT
6 Santhosh Kumari NT
7 Lekshmi J P NT
8 Veena Vijayan NT
9 Aswathy U S NT
10 Kumari Jaya NT
Back to Top